Contact Us

Businesses: Contact the Governor’s Office of Economic Development and Tourism

Local Governments, EDCs and Chambers of Commerce:

Regions

Comptroller Contacts

Panhandle/South Plains area highlighted on Texas map

Region 1: Panhandle/South Plains

Counties: Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, Kent, King, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Terry, Wheeler, Yoakum

Ty Myrick: (512) 463-4581
ty.myrick@cpa.state.tx.us

Ty Myrick
Permian Basin/Rio Grande area highlighted on Texas map

Region 2: Permian Basin/Rio Grande

Counties: Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Crane, Culberson, Dawson, Ector, El Paso, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, Scurry, Terrell, Upton, Ward, Winkler

Frank Alvarez: (512) 936-9231
frank.alvarez@cpa.state.tx.us

Frank Alvarez
West Central/Concho Valley area highlighted on Texas map

Region 3: West Central/Concho Valley

Counties: Brown, Callahan, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Concho, Crockett, Eastland, Fisher, Haskell, Irion, Jones, Kimble, Knox, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Nolan, Reagan, Runnels, Schleicher, Shackelford, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Taylor, Throckmorton, Tom Green

Russell Gallahan: (512) 463-6073
russell.gallahan@cpa.state.tx.us

Russell Gallahan
North/North   Central/Texoma area highlighted on Texas map

Region 4: North/North Central/Texoma

Counties: Archer, Baylor, Bosque, Clay, Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Erath, Fannin, Foard, Grayson, Hamilton, Hardeman, Hill, Hood, Hunt, Jack, Johnson, Kaufman, Montague, Navarro, Palo Pinto, Parker, Rockwall, Somervell, Tarrant, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Young

Ty Myrick: (512) 463-4581
ty.myrick@cpa.state.tx.us

Ty Myrick
Ark-Tex/East/Deep East TX area highlighted on Texas map

Region 5: Ark-Tex/East/Deep East TX

Counties: Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Jasper, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Newton, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto , Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Ron Gipson: (512) 936-8530
ronald.gipson@cpa.state.tx.us

Ron Gipson
Heart/Capital/Brazos Valley/ Alamo/Central TX area highlighted on Texas map

Region 6: Heart/Capital/Brazos Valley/Alamo/Central TX

Counties: Atascosa, Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Brazos, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Comal, Coryell, Dewitt, Falls, Fayette, Freestone, Frio, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grimes, Guadalupe, Hays, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Lampasas, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Madison, McLennan, Medina, Milam, Mills, Robertson, San Saba, Travis, Washington, Williamson, Wilson

Annette Holmes: (512) 475-3792 annette.holmes@cpa.state.tx.us

Annette Holmes
South East/Houston-Galveston (Gulf Coast)/Golden Crescent area highlighted on Texas map

Region 7: South East/Houston-Galveston (Gulf Coast)/Golden Crescent

Counties: Aransas, Austin, Brazoria, Calhoun, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Hardin, Harris, Jackson, Jefferson, Lavaca, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Orange, Refugio, Victoria, Walker, Waller, Wharton

Michelle Luera: (512) 463-6053 michelle.luera@cpa.state.tx.us

Michelle Luera
Coastal Bend/Lower Rio Grande Valley/South TX/Middle Rio Grande area highlighted on Texas map

Region 8: Coastal Bend/Lower Rio Grande Valley/South TX/Middle Rio Grande

Counties: Bee, Brooks, Cameron, Dimmit, Duval, Edwards, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Live Oak, Maverick, McMullen, Nueces, Real, San Patricio, Starr, Uvalde, Val Verde, Webb, Willacy, Zapata, Zavala

Russell Gallahan: (512) 463-6073
russell.gallahan@cpa.state.tx.us

Russell Gallahan